Tutai.Name

Multi Ethnic Business Team Looking Happy Together

BECAUSE THIS SITE COLLECTS USER INFORMATION YOU SHOULD READ AND FULLY UNDERSTAND OUR POLICY SURROUNDING THE CAPTURE AND USE OF THAT INFORMATION.THIS PRIVACY STATEMENT EXPLAINS WHAT INFORMATION IS COLLECTED AND HOW IT IS USED.

INFORMATION

THIS WEBSITE (TUTAI.NAME) GATHERS TWO TYPES OF INFORMATION ABOUT USERS:
INFORMATION THAT USERS PROVIDE THROUGH OPTIONAL, VOLUNTARY SUBMISSIONS TO REQUEST INFORMATION ABOUT PRODUCTS/SERVICES. UNDER NO CIRCUMSTANCES DOES THIS WEBSITE (TUTAI.NAME) SHARE ANY INFORMATION ABOUT AN INDIVIDUAL USER TO A THIRD PARTY.

INFORMATION THIS WEBSITE (TUTAI.NAME) GATHERS THROUGH CLUSTERS OF TRACKING INFORMATION EXTRACTED MAINLY BY TALLYING PAGE VIEWS THROUGHOUT OUR SITES. THIS INFORMATION ENABLES BETTER TAILORED CONTENT FOR THE WEBSITE’S AUDIENCE. UNDER NO CIRCUMSTANCES DOES THIS WEBSITE (TUTAI.NAME) SHARE ANY INFORMATION ABOUT AN INDIVIDUAL USER TO A THIRD PARTY.

THIS WEBSITE (TUTAI.NAME) GATHERS USER INFORMATION IN THE FOLLOWING PROCESSES:

FREE SERVICES, WHICH REQUIRING SOME FORM OF VOLUNTARY SUBMISSION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION BY THE WEBSITE’S USERS:

“GET A QUOTE” FORM SUBMISSION

USERS CAN CHOOSE TO ENTER THEIR DETAILS TO RECEIVE FURTHER INFORMATION RELATING TO GETTING PRICING ON PRODUCTS/SERVICES. THE INFORMATION GATHERED FROM THIS FORM IS USED FOR IDENTIFYING USERS NEEDS AND PROVIDING CONTACT INFORMATION FOR FURTHER COMMUNICATION ABOUT PRODUCTS/SERVICES.

“CONTACT” FORM SUBMISSION

OUR USERS CAN CHOOSE TO REQUEST FURTHER INFORMATION OR ASK QUESTIONS DIRECTLY FROM OUR ONLINE ENQUIRY FORM. THE INFORMATION GATHERED FROM USERS WILL BE USED TO MAKE CONTACT WITH THESE CLIENTS TO PROVIDE ANSWERS TO THEIR QUESTIONS AND NOT FOR ANY OTHER PURPOSE.

CHILDREN

CONSISTENT WITH THE UNITED STATE’S FEDERAL CHILDREN’S ONLINE PRIVACY PROTECTION ACT OF 1998 (COPPA), PERSONALLY IDENTIFIABLE INFORMATION FROM ANYONE UNDER THE AGE OF 13 WILL NOT KNOWINGLY BE REQUESTED WITHOUT PARENTAL CONSENT.

USAGE TRACKING

THIS WEBSITE (TUTAI.NAME) TRACKS USER TRAFFIC PATTERNS THROUGHOUT ALL OF OUR SITES. HOWEVER, WE DO NOT CORRELATE THIS INFORMATION WITH DATA ABOUT INDIVIDUAL USERS. THIS WEBSITE (TUTAI.NAME) DOES BREAK DOWN OVERALL USAGE STATISTICS ACCORDING TO A USER’S DOMAIN NAME, BROWSER TYPE, AND MIME TYPE BY READING THIS INFORMATION FROM THE BROWSER STRING (INFORMATION CONTAINED IN EVERY USER’S BROWSER).

WE USE TRACKING INFORMATION TO DETERMINE WHICH AREAS OF OUR SITES USERS LIKE AND DON’T LIKE BASED ON TRAFFIC TO THOSE AREAS. WE DO NOT TRACK WHAT INDIVIDUAL USERS READ, BUT RATHER HOW WELL EACH PAGE PERFORMS OVERALL. THIS HELPS US CONTINUE TO BUILD A BETTER SERVICE FOR YOU.

COOKIES

A TEXT FILE CALLED A “COOKIE” MAY BE PLACED IN THE BROWSER FILES OF YOUR COMPUTER. THE COOKIE ITSELF DOES NOT CONTAIN PERSONAL INFORMATION ALTHOUGH IT ENABLES THE SITE TO TRACK DATA TO RELATE YOUR USE OF THIS SITE TO INFORMATION THAT YOU HAVE SPECIFICALLY AND KNOWINGLY PROVIDED.

THE ONLY PERSONAL INFORMATION A COOKIE CAN CONTAIN IS INFORMATION YOU SUPPLY YOURSELF. A COOKIE CAN’T READ DATA OFF YOUR HARD DISK OR READ COOKIE FILES CREATED BY OTHER SITES.

THIS WEBSITE (TUTAI.NAME) USES COOKIES TO TRACK USER TRAFFIC PATTERNS (AS DESCRIBED ABOVE).

YOU CAN REFUSE COOKIES BY TURNING THEM OFF IN YOUR BROWSER. IF YOU’VE SET YOUR BROWSER TO WARN YOU BEFORE ACCEPTING COOKIES, YOU WILL RECEIVE THE WARNING MESSAGE WITH EACH COOKIE. YOU DO NOT NEED TO HAVE COOKIES TURNED ON TO USE THIS SITE.

HOWEVER, YOU DO NEED COOKIES TO PARTICIPATE ACTIVELY IN MESSAGE BOARDS, FORUMS, POLLING AND SURVEYS.

USE OF INFORMATION

THIS WEBSITE (TUTAI.NAME) USES ANY INFORMATION VOLUNTARILY GIVEN BY USERS TO ENHANCE THEIR EXPERIENCE IN OUR NETWORK OF SITES, MAKE CONTACT VIA PHONE OR EMAIL TO PROVIDE INFORMATION REQUESTED BY USERS, PROVIDE INTERACTIVE OR PERSONALISED ELEMENTS ON THE SITES OR TO BETTER PREPARE FUTURE CONTENT BASED ON THE INTERESTS OF USERS.

AS STATED ABOVE, THE INFORMATION USED IS VOLUNTARILY PROVIDE BY THE SITE’S USERS NEEDED IN ORDER TO SEND OUT PERSONALISED QUOTES OR MAKE CONTACT WITH USERS WHO HAVE QUESTIONS OR NEED FURTHER ADVICE OR INFORMATION.

THIS WEBSITE (TUTAI.NAME) NEVER SHARES PERSONAL INFORMATION WITH ANY THIRD PARTIES, INCLUDING ADVERTISERS, SPONSORS OR PARTNERS.

BECAUSE THE WEBSITE DOES NOT TRACK THE USAGE PATTERNS OF INDIVIDUAL USERS, AN ADVERTISER OR SPONSOR WILL NEVER KNOW THAT A SPECIFIC USER CLICKED THEIR AD. WE WILL NOT DISCLOSE ANY INFORMATION ABOUT ANY INDIVIDUAL USER EXCEPT TO COMPLY WITH APPLICABLE LAW OR VALID LEGAL PROCESS OR TO PROTECT THE PERSONAL SAFETY OF OUR USERS OR THE PUBLIC.

SHARING OF THE INFORMATION

THIS WEBSITE (TUTAI.NAME) USES THE ABOVE-DESCRIBED INFORMATION TO TAILOR THE WEBSITE CONTENT TO SUIT USER NEEDS AND PROVIDE INFORMATION THAT HAS BEEN REQUESTED BY USERS. INFORMATION WILL NOT BE SHARED ABOUT INDIVIDUAL USERS WITH ANY THIRD PARTY, EXCEPT TO COMPLY WITH APPLICABLE LAW OR VALID LEGAL PROCESS OR TO PROTECT THE PERSONAL SAFETY OF USERS OR THE PUBLIC.

OPT-OUT POLICY

AS A USER YOU WILL BE PROVIDED WITH OPTIONS WHEREVER NECESSARY AND PRACTICAL.

SUCH CHOICES INCLUDE:
OPTING NOT TO PARTICIPATE IN CERTAIN INTERACTIVE AREAS, WHICH COMPLETELY ALLEVIATES THE NEED TO GATHER ANY PERSONALLY IDENTIFIABLE INFORMATION.

MAKE CONTACT VIA EMAIL OR PHONE TO REQUEST THE DELETION OF ANY CORRESPONDENCE OR PERSONAL INFORMATION.

YOUR CONSENT

BY USING THIS SITE, YOU CONSENT TO THE COLLECTION AND USE OF THIS INFORMATION BY THIS WEBSITE (TUTAI.NAME). IF PRIVACY POLICY CHANGES, THE UPDATED VERSION WILL BE POSTED ON THIS PAGE SO THAT YOU ARE ALWAYS AWARE OF WHAT INFORMATION IS COLLECT, HOW IT IS USED, AND UNDER WHAT CIRCUMSTANCES IT MAY BE DISCLOSED.